Winners 2009 Winners

403!!!

October 23

  • Matt Esham - Middleford Speedway - 270
  • Ryan Smith - Middleford Speedway - 270

October 10

  • Pat Bealer - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Brian Boudreau - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Jade Rosan - Deerfield Speedway - 270jr
  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • CJ Heinig - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies

October 9

  • Andrew Locuson - Middleford Speedway - 270
  • Richie Hartman - Linda's Speedway - 270

October 3

  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Kelsey Johnson - Airport Speedway - Girls Night Out
  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Stefanie Palmai - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Dave DiMaio - Shippensburg Speedway - 600
  • Ed Kenderdine - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Rachel Godusky - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270

October 2

  • Bill Sorey - Bridgeport Speedway - 270

September 26

  • Andrew Mullen - Whip City Speedway - 250 Youth
  • Mike Himes - Mercer Speedway - 270
  • Mike King - Middleford Speedway - 270
  • Rachael Godusky - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookie

September 25

  • Bill Sorey - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Dylan McMahon - Hammer Down Speedway - 270
  • Jessica Miller - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270

September 20

  • Richie Hartman - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270

September 19

  • Steve Sacks - Airport Speedway - YG390
  • Alex Swift - Airport Speedway - 250 Stock
  • Ken Andreas - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Kyle Newkirk - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Zoe Mattis - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Austin Burke - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookie
  • Brett Smith - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 600
  • Rob Pajauis - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Jessica Miller - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 125
  • Brad Tabershofer - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Brandon Edgar - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Nathan Hahn - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookie
  • Rachael Godusky - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookie
  • Jesse Maurer - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Ross Perchak - Hamlin Speedway - 270 Wingless
  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Steve Whary - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • Wayne Ibitz - Whip City Speedway - 270

September 18

  • Justin Stillwaggon - Airport Speedway - YG390
  • Levi Peck - Path Valley Speedway - 270

September 12

  • J D Sones - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies

September 6

  • Matt Nulph - Sportsman Speedway - 270

September 5

  • Greg Lazzara - Deerfield Speedway - 270
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Matt Mountz - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Jesse Maurer - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Phil Durham - LANCO Speedway - 250 Stock
  • Ryan Smith - LANCO Speedway - 270
  • Kara Franqueza - Whip City Speedway - 250 Youth
  • Seth Carlson - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Rich Crooker - Whip City Speedway - 600

September 4

  • Shaun Ratchford - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Richie Hartman - Linda's Speedway - 270
  • Steve Whary - Path Valley Speedway - 270

August 29

  • Mike Himes - Deerfield Speedway - 270
  • J D Sones - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Tiffany Wambold - Borger's Speedway - 270

August 23

  • Mike Crane - Blanket Hill Speedway - 270

August 22

  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 600
  • CJ Heinig - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies

August 21

  • Jessica Miller - Selilnsgrove Raceway Park - 125

August 16

  • Matt Gardina - Blanket Hill Speedway - 270
  • Tim Robertson - Blanket Hill Speedway - 600r

August 15

  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Kelli Matherly - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Andy Locuson - Airport Speedway - 250 Stock
  • Kim Dornblaser - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Dan Souder - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookies
  • Rob Pajauis - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Jacob Hendershot - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Tim Mertz - Path Valley Speedway - 1000
  • Wayne Ibitz - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Andrew Mullen - Whip City Speedway - 270 Youth
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 270
  • Jesse Maurer - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Nunzi Allegrucci - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Greg Lazzara - Deerfield Speedway - 270

August 14

  • Shaun Ratchford - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Ryan Stillwaggon - Bridgeport Speedway - 600
  • Levi Peck - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • Rich Crooker - Canaan Fair Speedway - 600
  • Jessica Miller - Selingrove Raceway Park - 125

August 12

  • Shane Braxton - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway - 125
  • Steve Sacks - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway - YG390

August 9

  • Steve Dunmire - Blanket Hill Speedway - 270
  • George Hobaugh - Sportsman Speedway - 270

August 8

  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Kelli Matherly - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Alex Swift - Airport Speedway - 250 Stock
  • Ken Andreas - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Steve Sacks - Airport Speedway - YG390
  • Jevon Ahner - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Rachael Godusky - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookies
  • AJ Walters - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • JD Sones - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Brian Carber - Hamlin Speedway - 600
  • Kenny Harris - Shippensburg Speedway - 600
  • Kara Franqueza - Whip City Speedway - 270 Youth
  • Brian Hurd - Whip City Speedway - 270

August 7

  • Kevin Ward Jr - Black Rock Speedway - 270
  • Chris Locuson - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Brian Carber - Bridgeport Speedway - 600
  • Bill Sorey - Bridgeport Speedway - 270 Wingless
  • Steve Whary - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • Jessica Miller - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270

August 6

  • Mark Ewer - 5 Mile Point Speedway - 270

August 5

  • Jay Hartman - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway - 270
  • Tyler Chartrand - Paradise Speedway - 270

August 2

  • Steve Dunmire - Blanket Hill Speedway - 270

August 1

  • Shane Braxton - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 125
  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Shane Lewis - Trail-Way Speedway- 600
  • Evan Krautwald - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Alex Swift - Airport Spedway - 250 Stock
  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Mike Holley - Shippensburg Speedway - 600
  • Wayne Ibitz Jr - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • DJ Furney - Deerfield Speedway - 270

July 31

  • Sean McAndrew - Path Valley Speedway - 270

July 26

  • Matt Nulph - Sportsman Speedway - 270

July 25

  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Mark Irving - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Evan Krautwald - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Ken Andreas - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Tyler Chartand - Paradise Speedway - 270

July 24

  • Terry Schaeffer - Linda's Speedway - 600
  • Steve Whary - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • Alex Schanz - Path Valley Speedway - 600/1000 Challenge

July 18

  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Kelli Matherly - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Alex Swift - Airport Speedway - 250 Stock
  • Ken Andreas - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Ed Kenderdine - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Jevon Ahner - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track- 270
  • CJ Heinig - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 270
  • Scott Franqueza - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Sean McAndrew - Deerfield Speedway - 270

July 15

  • Ross Perchak - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway - 270

July 12

  • George Hobaugh - Sportsman Speedway - 270
  • Shannon Doran - Paradise Speedway - 270

July 11

  • Zoe Mattis - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 250
  • Drew Boyce - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Steve Sacks - Airport Speedway - YG390
  • Clint Porvaznik - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookies
  • Tucker Erwin - I-96 Speedway - 600
  • Alex Schanz - Trail-Way Speedway - 600
  • Seth Carlson - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Anthony Nocella - Whip City Speedway - 600
  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270

July 10

  • John Blanda - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Dave Brown - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Ryan Smith - Linda's Speedway - 270
  • Sean McAndrew - Path Valley Speedway - 270

July 8

  • Jesse Maurer - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway - 125
  • Jay Horvath - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway - 270

July 4

  • Kenny Harris - Shippensburg Speedway - 600
  • Ed Kendernine - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Phil Durham - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Brian Carber - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 600
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • CJ Heinig - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • George Hobaugh - Deerfield Speedway - 270

July 3

  • Charlie Lamanna - Bridgeport Speedway - 270

July 1

  • Shane Lewis - 600 Speedweek Champion

June 29

  • Tim Mertz - Path Valley Speedway - 1000

June 27

  • Shane Braxton - Airport Speedway - 600
  • Ryan Wozunk - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Alex Swift - Airport Speedway - 250
  • Evan Krautwald - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Zoe Mattis - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Jason Swavely - LANCO Speedway - 270
  • Jesse Maurer - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Steve Sacks - LANCO Speedway - YG390
  • Brandon Edgar - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Steve Walters - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookies
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 600
  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • John Vreeland - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Brian Boudreau - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Rich Crooker - Whip City Speedway - 600
  • Colin Erwin - I-96 Speedway - 600
  • Joey Sanger - Deerfield Speedway - 270

June 26

  • Katie Fitzsimmons - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Brian Carber - Bridgeport Speedway - 600
  • Steve Sacks - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - YG390

June 21

  • Brian Kishbaugh - Clinton County Raceway - 270
  • Shannon Doran - Paradise Speedway - 270

June 20

  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • George Hobaugh - Deerfield Speedway - 270

June 19

  • Ross Perchak - Linda's Speedway - 270
  • Bill Sorey - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Sean McAndrew - Path Valley Speedway - 270

June 14

  • Steve Dunmire - Blanket Hill Speedway - 270

June 13

  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Jesse Maurer - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Mark Irving - Whip City Speedway - 270
  • Anthony Nocella - Whip City Speedway - 600
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • CJ Heinig - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Colin Erwin - I-96 Speedway - 600
  • Larry Drake - Bakersfield Raceway - 600

June 12

  • Richie Hartman - Linda's Speedway - 270
  • Matt Esham - Delmarva Motorsports Park - 600

June 6

  • Shannon Doran - Paradise Speedway - 270
  • Brian Carber - Hamlin Speedway - 600
  • Eric Bodine - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Drew Boyce - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Evan Krautwald - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Kelli Matherly - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Brian Boudreau - Whip City Speedway- 270
  • Paul Bigelow - Whip City Speedway- 600
  • Darin Bartholomew - Borger's Speedway- 270
  • Mike Glass - Borger's Speedway- 270 Rookies

May 31

  • Steve Dunmire - Blanket Hill Speedway - 270

May 30

  • Brad Weber - Trail-Way Speedway- 600
  • Steve Daron - Trail-Way Speedway- 270
  • Brian Boudreau - Whip City Speedway- 270
  • Anthony Nocella - Whip City Speedway- 600
  • Ken Andreas - Airport Speedway- 270
  • Barry Pollard - Airport Speedway- 125
  • Jim Garrison - Airport Speedway- 250 Stock
  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Matt Mountz - Hamlin Speedway- 270
  • Pat Bealer - Borger's Speedway- 270
  • Rachael Godusky - Borger's Speedway- 270 Rookies
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway- 270
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway- 250 4 Stroke
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Shannon Doran - Paradise Speedway- 270
  • George Hobaugh - Deerfield Speedway - 270

May 29

  • Richie Hartman - Linda's Speedway- 270
  • Sean McAndrew - Path Valley Speedway- 270
  • Tim Mertz - Path Valley Speedway- 600/1000 Challenge

May 27

  • Ryan Smith - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway- 270
  • Brian Carber - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway- 600

May 23

  • Austin Burke - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Brian Russo - Whip City Speedway- 270
  • Phil Durham - LANCO Speedway- 125
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway- 270
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway- 250 4 Stroke
  • Sam Christie - Whip City Speedway- 600
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Andrea Quillman - Shippensburg Speedway - YG390
  • DJ Furney - Deerfield Speedway - 270

May 22

  • Jake Hummel - Selinsgrove Speedway- 270
  • Richie Hartman - Linda's Speedway- 270
  • Robert Crawford - Linda's Speedway- 600
  • Ryan Wozunk - Delmarva Motorsports Park - 270
  • Steve Whary - Path Valley Speedway- 270
  • Dylan McMahon - Bridgeport Speedway- 270

May 20

  • Ryan Smith - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway- 270

May 16

  • Alex Swift - Airport Speedway- 250
  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway- 125
  • Charlie Lamanna - Airport Speedway- 270
  • Clint Porvaznik - Borger's Speedway- 270
  • Brad Weber - Trail-Way Speedway- 600
  • Brian Boudreau - Whip City Speedway- 270
  • Ron Brown - I-96 Speedway - 600

May 15

  • Dane Tobias - Linda's Speedway- 270
  • Terry Schaeffer - Linda's Speedway- 600
  • Jake Hummel - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270
  • Lance Clayton - Bridgeport Speedway- 270
  • Sean McAndrew - Path Valley Speedway- 270
  • Tim Mertz - Path Valley Speedway- 1000

May 13

  • Ross Perchak - Kutztown Fairgrounds Speedway- 270

May 10

  • Matt Nulph - Blanket Hill Speedway- 270
  • Ed Kenderdine - Wyalusing Valley Motorsports Park- 270

May 9

  • Ron Brown - I-96 Speedway - 600
  • Brian Fox - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 125
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Drew Boyce - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Steve Sacks - Airport Speedway - YG390
  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Jesse Maurer - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Joe Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270 Wingless
  • Jordan Title - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Mike Himes - Deerfield Speedway - 270

May 8

  • Matt Esham - Delmarva Motorsports Park - 270
  • Steve Whary - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • Andrew Locuson - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Joe Kay - Bridgeport Speedway - 600
  • Brad Chapman - Kwinana Motorplex - Track Champion 2008/09 Season - 600

May 3

  • Steve Dunmire - Blanket Hill Speedway- 270

May 2

  • Brandon Edgar - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 600
  • Ryan Smith - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Brian Carber - Hamlin Speedway - 600
  • Brad McClelland - Trail-Way Speedway - 270
  • Rich Crooker - Whip City Speedway - 600
  • George Hobaugh - Deerfield Speedway - 270

May 1

  • Jessica Anderson - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270

April 25

  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Alex Swift - Airport Speedway - 250
  • Ken Andreas - Airport Speedway - 270
  • Angelo Bianco - Airport Speedway - 125Jr
  • Pat Bealer - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Steve Walters - Borger's Speedway - 270 Rookies
  • Steve Dunmire - Deerfield Speedway - 270
  • Jake Hummel - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Tom Schearer - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Eric Leonard - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 125
  • Gary Berkenstock Jr - Hamlin Speedway - 270
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 270
  • Brandon Yarlett - Shippensburg Speedway - 600
  • Andrea Quillman - Shippensburg Speedway - YG390
  • Mike Boyer - Trail-Way Speedway - 270

April 24

  • Ryan Smith - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Tim Mertz - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • Jessica Miller - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 125

April 18

  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 125
  • Kelli Matherly - Airport Speedway - 125 Jr
  • Phil Durham - Airport Speedway - 250
  • Drew Boyce - Airport Speedway - 270
  • George Hobaugh - Deerfield Speedway - 270
  • Jessica Miller - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 125
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Taylor Urban - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies
  • Bret Habecker - LANCO Speedway - 125
  • Richie Hartman - LANCO Speedway - 250 4 Stroke
  • Brad McClelland - Trail-Way Speedway - 270
  • Ron Brown - I-96 Speedway - 600

April 17

  • John Copeland - Bridgeport Speedway - 270
  • Brian Kishbaugh - Clinton County Speedway - 270
  • Amanda McCloskey - Delmarva Motorsports Park - 270
  • Terry Schaeffer - Linda's Speedway - 600
  • Ryan McAndrew - Path Valley Speedway - 270
  • AJ Walters - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270

April 11

  • Jordan Tittle - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Mike Himes - Deerfield Speedway - 270
  • Jade Rosan - Deerfield Speedway - 270jr
  • Ross Perchak - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Sean Stolz - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 600
  • Taylor Urban - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies

April 10

  • Phil Durham - Linda's Speedway - 125
  • Jessica Miller - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 125
  • Nathan Ritter - Selinsgrove Raceway Park - 270

April 4

  • Jordan Tittle - Borger's Speedway - 270
  • Ryan Smith - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270
  • Taylor Urban - Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270 Rookies

April 3

  • Tim Mertz - Path Valley Speedway- 270
  • Kevin Ward Jr - Path Valley Speedway- 1000

March 22

  • Ross Perchak - Path Valley Speedway- 270

March 20

  • Tom Hitchison - Heart O'Texas Speedway - 600

February 27

  • Matt Budd - Sumter County Winter Nationals

 

2014 Point Champions


  • Dave Hawkins
    Sportsman's Speedway - 270cc
  • Dave Hawkins
    Sportsman's Speedway - 270cc
  • Brad Weber
    Trail-Way Speedway - 600cc
  • Darren Miller
    Lanco Speedway - 125cc
  • Curtis Miller
    Lanco Speedway - Sportsman
  • Steven Cox
    Trail-Way Speedway - 270cc
  • Eddie Strada
    Hamlin Speedway - 600cc
  • Pat Bealer
    Hamlin Speedway - 270cc
  • Alyssa Fogel
    Hamlin Speedway - 270cc Rookie
  • Rob Pajauis
    Greenwood Valley Action Track - 270cc
  • Scotty Soder
    I-76 Speedway - 270cc
  • Jason Swavely
    Linda's Speedway - 600cc Wingless
  • Jason Swavely
    Linda's Speedway - 600cc Overall
  • Brett Estep
    Airport Speedway - 250 Stock
  • Tyler Grau
    Airport Speedway - 125cc
  • Joe Trone
    Mason Dixon Series - 270cc
  • Ryan Fredericks
    Deerfield Raceway - 270cc
  • Ken Andreas
    Airport Speedway - 270cc